Home, Condo, Rental and Renter’s Insurance

Residential Home

At Gonzalez Insurance Group, we work hard every single day to ensure we find the best possible insurance solution customized for your needs. As such we work with a variety of insurance companies and find you the best most affordable quote available. Take a look at who are partners are below.

PARTNERSREPORT CLAIMSCUSTOMER SERVICE
AMERICAN INTEGRITY866-968-8390866-968-8390
AMERICAN TRADITION/MODERN USA866-270-8430866-561-3433
ASI/ARK ROYAL866-274-8765866-274-8765
CITIZENS888-685-1555888-685-1555
FLORIDA FAMILY888-850-4663888-850-4663
HERITAGE1-855-620-99781-855-620-9978
HOMEOWNER'S CHOICE888-210-5235888-210-5235
OLYMPUS800-711-9386800-711-9386
PREPARED877-511-7737877-313-1824
SOUTHERN FIDELITY866-722-4995866-874-7342
SUNSHINE STATE866-201-0037877-563-0150
UNIVERSAL P&C800-425-9113800-425-9113

General Information

Home insurance is the type of property insurance that covers private homes. It is an insurance policy that combines various personal insurance protections, which can include losses occurring to one’s home, its contents, loss of its use (additional living expenses), or loss of other personal possessions of the homeowner, as well as liability insurance for accidents that may happen at the home or at the hands of the homeowner within the policy territory. It requires that at least one of the named insureds occupies the home.

So what are you waiting for?

Request a Quote!

Just have a few more questions? Fill out our contact form with your question and we’ll get back to you as soon as we can!